share live sports results

LIVE RACING RESULTS

Angle Park - 2015-05-25

Current Time 17:13:31 AEDST Refresh Page Listen Live
VIC TAB NSW TAB UniTAB

RACE 1 - Find Grsa On Facebook Stake

Start Time: 18:38:00
Weather Conditions: OCAST, Track Conditions:GOOD, Status: OPEN

1. Go Geronimo
S Gray,
Win
Place
81.50
54.50
3.40
1.04
3.80
2.20
2. Better Be
A Francis,
Win
Place
2.90
5.40
11.10
5.00
3.10
1.00
3. Thyme To Rock
C Abbott,
Win
Place
2.20
2.80
5.20
2.60
20.90
9.30
4. Spring Pearl
W Matcott,
Win
Place
15.20
6.40
5.90
2.00
8.30
1.20
5. Castel Bale
W Matcott,
Win
Place
6.80
1.00
15.80
8.00
27.90
1.70
6. Bobby Bothing
J Johnstone,
Win
Place
11.20
27.20
4.50
1.04
27.90
37.40
7. Wendell Quoted
B Kent,
Win
Place
15.20
5.50
11.10
5.00
7.60
3.40
8. Manton Mick
K Murnane,
Win
Place
0.00
29.60
15.80
5.00
4.60
3.70
Back to Top

RACE 2 - Winning Formula Open Maiden Stak

Start Time: 18:57:00
Weather Conditions: OCAST, Track Conditions:GOOD, Status: OPEN

1. Allen Kong
W Matcott,
Win
Place
9.90
13.80
17.50
1.00
10.50
6.10
2. Supper Club
P Hearnden,
Win
Place
4.70
7.50
23.30
16.20
6.60
2.40
3. Gaspari Miss
R Isaacson,
Win
Place
11.50
7.50
7.00
27.00
4.90
1.60
4. Eye Ball Paul
J Haagmans,
Win
Place
3.30
1.00
8.70
7.30
8.10
4.00
5. Spring Jessica
W Matcott,
Win
Place
3.80
2.70
1.70
1.04
6.60
1.50
6. Spot The Painter
L Rasmussen,
Win
Place
11.50
0.00
23.30
27.00
18.30
12.20
7. Charlott Mcqueen
P Jovanovic,
Win
Place
17.30
2.30
8.70
10.10
3.50
1.50
8. Barely's Rhythm
C Rana,
Win
Place
14.80
0.00
14.00
4.50
9.10
1.40
9. Bazzie's Girl
M Delorenzo, SCRATCHED
4.20
1.90
2.50
1.00
0.01
0.01
10. Amarillo's Sky
B Ablett, SCRATCHED
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.01
0.01
Back to Top

RACE 3 - Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake

Start Time: 19:19:00
Weather Conditions: OCAST, Track Conditions:GOOD, Status: OPEN

1. Dyna Arceus
T Rasmussen,
Win
Place
1.20
1.00
2.90
1.00
3.20
2.60
2. And Away
L Rasmussen,
Win
Place
11.20
0.00
20.90
0.00
5.40
1.20
3. Koko Cabana
S Feltus,
Win
Place
24.90
0.00
5.90
0.00
27.30
26.10
4. Don't Point
L Bates,
Win
Place
7.40
5.60
41.80
24.80
0.00
0.00
5.
, SCRATCHED



6. Aeroplane Bowser
W Harkins,
Win
Place
37.40
1.60
13.90
12.40
11.70
13.00
7. Dakota Ruby
C Simes,
Win
Place
19.40
0.00
2.30
1.70
1.90
1.10
8. Allen Gundam
W Matcott,
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
10.40
4.90
20.50
6.50
Back to Top

RACE 4 - Kfs Kidney Function Solution Sta

Start Time: 19:41:00
Weather Conditions: OCAST, Track Conditions:GOOD, Status: OPEN

1. Danyo's Tara
L Harris,
Win
Place
38.10
0.00
9.40
1.04
25.40
8.30
2. Zork Bale
L Rasmussen,
Win
Place
5.50
1.90
7.00
5.70
16.90
5.50
3. Music Man
S Feltus,
Win
Place
114.40
3.20
7.00
0.00
1.70
1.00
4. Velocity Kim
K Johnstone,
Win
Place
4.20
2.10
11.20
1.50
14.50
2.70
5. Dyna Unicorn
W Matcott,
Win
Place
17.10
6.40
11.20
0.00
0.00
0.00
6. Roxette Bale
C Adcock,
Win
Place
16.70
3.30
3.50
1.90
4.80
2.70
7. Lektra Kelly
W Matcott,
Win
Place
40.20
4.50
6.20
2.00
7.80
2.00
8. Yarramundi Jax
K Murnane,
Win
Place
1.70
1.00
6.20
3.10
11.30
1.10
Back to Top

RACE 5 - Grsa Com Au Mixed Stake

Start Time: 19:58:00
Weather Conditions: OCAST, Track Conditions:GOOD, Status: OPEN

1. Galaxy Snow
L Wilson,
Win
Place
10.00
0.00
5.10
1.70
4.70
1.90
2. Lindy Sue
C Butcher,
Win
Place
3.50
1.40
3.60
3.30
12.20
1.40
3. Young Gun Mcbain
V Roz,
Win
Place
12.80
0.00
4.00
2.30
8.80
2.70
4. Penny Grove
D Decrea, SCRATCHED

0.00
0.00
0.01
655.30
5. Velocity Tara
K Johnstone,
Win
Place
2.60
0.00
16.70
9.20
17.70
11.10
6. Aston Kane
R Murray,
Win
Place
3.00
1.04
3.10
1.40
1.60
4.70
7. Yellow Fever
G Pidgeon,
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
26.80
11.50
22.80
4.10
8. Miss Party Girl
C Swain,
Win
Place
0.00
1.40
26.80
7.70
19.90
4.10
9. Jayees Opal
R Fewings, SCRATCHED

0.00
0.00
0.01
655.30
Back to Top

RACE 6 - Paw Dip Antiseptic Spray Stake

Start Time: 20:18:00
Weather Conditions: OCAST, Track Conditions:GOOD, Status: OPEN

1. Necro Bale
T Rasmussen,
Win
Place
9.60
0.00
9.40
3.80
5.20
6.50
2. Kasai Warrior
P Jovanovic,
Win
Place
19.30
1.04
5.60
17.20
4.80
3.20
3. Wayne's Error
D Turner,
Win
Place
20.10
0.00
1.80
1.00
5.80
2.10
4. Ifrit Bale
W Matcott,
Win
Place
7.00
14.30
22.50
5.70
19.30
6.50
5. Red Line Lad
L Rasmussen,
Win
Place
1.40
1.04
37.60
17.20
8.30
6.50
6. Manbo Man
R Isaacson,
Win
Place
38.70
7.80
18.80
4.90
14.50
1.60
7. Gunsmoke Mcbain
V Roz,
Win
Place
9.60
2.30
5.10
1.20
11.60
2.80
8. Winbrook
C Butcher,
Win
Place
0.00
7.80
28.20
8.60
3.60
1.00
9. Garman Bale
T Rasmussen, SCRATCHED
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.01
0.01
10. He's Buzzin'
L Rasmussen, SCRATCHED
1.00
1.00
0.00
0.01
0.01
Back to Top

RACE 7 - Only At The Dogs Queens Stake

Start Time: 20:39:00
Weather Conditions: OCAST, Track Conditions:GOOD, Status: OPEN

1. Kool Alexia
R Fewings,
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
9.20
11.40
9.50
1.00
2. Long Gully Mags
P Hearnden,
Win
Place
6.90
0.00
23.00
0.00
9.50
1.40
3. Jaunty Bale
L Rasmussen,
Win
Place
2.70
1.00
2.40
1.00
9.50
7.00
4. Blu Light Banjo
K Johnstone,
Win
Place
4.90
3.40
15.30
1.90
12.60
2.80
5. Castanea
P Jovanovic,
Win
Place
6.40
2.40
11.50
2.20
10.80
3.50
6. Cobalt Mist
P Jovanovic,
Win
Place
3.40
1.90
15.30
3.80
10.80
2.80
7. Coolabah Jet
T Jessup,
Win
Place
0.00
9.60
2.50
5.70
1.70
2.80
8. Ulla Allen
T Rasmussen,
Win
Place
68.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
76.10
14.00
9. Kal Bale
T Rasmussen, SCRATCHED
0.00
0.00
0.01
0.01
10. Jayne Fozz
G Grgurovic, SCRATCHED
0.00
0.00
0.01
0.01
Back to Top

RACE 8 - Sanitiser Spray Disinfectant Sta

Start Time: 20:57:00
Weather Conditions: OCAST, Track Conditions:GOOD, Status: OPEN

1. Fraya Bale
W Matcott,
Win
Place
1.30
1.00
3.60
2.70
2.70
1.00
2. Regal Looper
C Butcher,
Win
Place
18.90
5.10
6.10
1.50
5.30
1.00
3. Genghis Kahn
K Johnstone,
Win
Place
0.00
8.10
18.30
9.50
6.20
2.50
4. Kalden Gambino
R Murray,
Win
Place
3.60
3.70
4.00
1.70
4.00
4.10
5. Danyo's Dabby
L Harris,
Win
Place
26.60
0.00
73.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
6. Coulta Mayham
A Ieraci,
Win
Place
75.60
0.00
7.30
1.70
17.30
5.10
7. Allen Nemo
L Rasmussen,
Win
Place
37.80
0.00
73.50
9.50
69.20
20.50
8. Gun Mcbain
V Roz,
Win
Place
37.80
7.40
3.60
1.04
6.90
5.10
Back to Top

RACE 9 - Gap Racing To Retirement Final

Start Time: 21:18:00
Weather Conditions: OCAST, Track Conditions:GOOD, Status: OPEN

1. Dyna Revy
W Matcott,
Win
Place
17.90
0.00
17.20
0.00
0.00
0.00
2. Alex's Entity
B Rawlings,
Win
Place
1.10
1.04
1.04
0.00
1.00
0.00
3.
, SCRATCHED



4. Ollington
T Cahalan, SCRATCHED



5. Little Dakota
C Simes, SCRATCHED



6.
, SCRATCHED



7. Watch Me Ignite
S Gray,
Win
Place
4.10
0.00
112.00
0.00
19.40
0.00
8. Sweet Daddy Dee
R Mackellar, SCRATCHED



Back to Top

RACE 10 - Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake

Start Time: 21:37:00
Weather Conditions: OCAST, Track Conditions:GOOD, Status: OPEN

1. General Hap
S Feltus,
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
28.60
8.80
2. Yoko Bale
W Matcott,
Win
Place
10.90
1.70
6.70
2.20
14.30
17.70
3. Miss Everdeen
K Murnane,
Win
Place
32.90
0.00
13.40
5.70
11.40
3.50
4. Dancing Brett
K Gill,
Win
Place
2.70
1.04
17.90
1.40
2.20
1.30
5. Zipping Fee Fee
S Brook,
Win
Place
4.20
0.00
2.60
5.70
4.70
1.00
6. Boss Number Four
K Johnstone,
Win
Place
3.70
0.00
5.90
1.20
6.30
2.50
7. Raja's Green Man
R Fewings,
Win
Place
8.20
1.70
5.30
1.20
19.00
5.90
8. Mordor Bale
T Rasmussen,
Win
Place
16.40
1.04
5.90
2.20
9.50
4.40
Back to Top

RACE 11 - Angle Park Vet Clinic Stake

Start Time: 22:00:00
Weather Conditions: OCAST, Track Conditions:GOOD, Status: OPEN

1. Sexy Sumo
G Grgurovic, SCRATCHED

0.00
0.01
655.30
2. Oaky Doaks
W Ryan,
Win
Place
1.90
5.50
1.90
3.80
2.00
1.70
3. Tegra Bale
W Matcott,
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
7.50
2.80
32.00
4.10
4. Electric Impulse
K Johnstone,
Win
Place
5.90
0.00
11.30
2.80
2.40
3.10
5. Noren Bale
T Rasmussen,
Win
Place
25.90
0.00
5.00
1.20
21.30
4.10
6. Wentworth Jax
S Coates,
Win
Place
19.40
0.00
45.30
0.00
32.00
6.20
7. Kiola Lachlan
K Murnane,
Win
Place
19.40
0.00
45.30
11.50
5.80
1.20
8. Reel Tight Lines
M Stewart,
Win
Place
2.80
1.00
5.00
1.90
0.00
0.00
Back to Top